21271275
06/16/2021 13:49

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Sb 35 I/ 27th W, DULUTH, St. Louis County

The Motorcycle was southbound on I 35 when traffic came to a stop in construction zone. The Driver tried to make an abrupt stop and lost control of his motorcycle.

Dry

Duluth Pd, Mayo Ambulance, Duluth Fire
Information believed complete
06/16/2021 15:36

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Suzuki VL800
Not applicable

Driver
Alec Justin Ulmer
Superior, WI, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys