21310559
06/15/2021 08:05

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

169 Hwy/ Rainey Rd, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The Buick was traveling North on Highway 169, at Rainey Road when the Ford, traveling southbound, made contact with the drivers side door of the Buick.

Dry

Hibbing Police Hibbing Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/15/2021 12:26

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Justin Anthony Gosselin
Cohasset, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Buic Enclave
Yes

Driver
Jerry Francis Adam
Keewatin, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Karen Heritage Adam
Keewatin, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center