21300962
06/15/2021 06:20

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 / Highway 23 , CLARA CITY, Chippewa County

Hyundai travelling eastbound on Highway 7. Mack Semi Truck/Trailer southbound on Highway 23. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Clara City Police, Fire & EMS, Life Link, MNDOT.
Information believed complete
06/16/2021 08:33

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Hyundai Sonata
Yes

Driver
Silvio Yoc Ramirez
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Alvaro Gomez Lucas
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Montevideo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Mack Semi Truck/Trailer
No

Driver
Travis Jerome Kuemper
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
N/A