21102659
06/15/2021 04:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 246 MP 6, NORTHFIELD TWP, Rice County

The Yamaha was traveling westbound on Highway 246. The driver lost control of the motorcycle and came to a rest in the ditch.

Dry

Rice County SO, Northfield Ambualnce
Information believed complete
06/15/2021 07:19

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Yamaha Touring Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
John Gilbert Cramer
Kenyon, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Northfield Hospital