21800972
06/13/2021 17:51

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 210 at West Sylvan Drive, SYLVAN TWP, Cass County

The Ford was stopped on Eastbound Highway 210, waiting to make a left turn onto W Sylvan Dr. The Chevy was traveling Eastbound on Highway 210 and made contact with the Ford.

Dry

Cass County Sheriff, Pillager Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/13/2021 20:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Evelyn Lorraine Vogel
Pillager, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Brainerd Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Cavalier
No

Driver
Jacob Ryan Merrill
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 31

None
Brainerd Hospital