21800971
06/13/2021 15:08

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 27 at Highway 238, PIKE CREEK TWP, Morrision County

Both vehicles were westbound on Highway 27. The Volkswagen was stopped with traffic. The Ford swerved when stopped traffic was seen ahead. The Ford lost control and come into contact with the Volkswagen.

Dry

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/13/2021 19:10

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Volkswagen Passat
No

Driver
Jaden Elizabeth Hanfler
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Ford Explorer
No

Driver
Krystal Lynn Fox
Columbia Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St Gabirel's Hospital