21901094
06/13/2021 11:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 78 and River View Rd, OTTERTAIL, Otter Tail County

The Kia Forte and the Honda Civic were both travelling south bound on Highway 78 when they collided.

Dry

Henning Ambulance, Ottertail Co SO and First Responders assisted on scene
Information believed complete
06/13/2021 12:40

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Kia Forte
Yes

Driver
Sandria Mariea Torres
Brandon, MN, USA
Female Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Charles Michael Schmaltz
Velva, ND, USA
Male Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Peggy Marie Schmaltz
Velva, ND, USA
Female Age: 60