21901093
06/13/2021 10:07

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 78 south of Ottertail , OTTER TAIL TWP, Otter Tail County

The Kia Soul was travelling north bound on Highway 78 when it left the road and entered the right ditch.

Dry

Otter Tail Co SO and Henning Ambulance assisted on scene
Information believed complete
06/13/2021 11:52

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
Madalyn Taylor Thoemke
Oakdale , MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Perham Hospital