21901085
06/12/2021 12:06

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 & Hwy 210, HEWITT, Todd County

Buick was South bound on Hwy 71, Chevrolet was North bound on Hwy 71 turning onto Hwy 210. Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Todd County SO, Hewitt Fire and Amb, Bertha Amb
Information believed complete
06/12/2021 14:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Joey Alan Beach
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Phillip Wayne Gleason
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Hospital