Fatal
21504855
05/31/2021 15:20

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Hwy 19 west of Nature Center Ln (Blakely), Blakely , Scott County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Buick LeSabre was traveling westbound on Hwy 19 east of Nature Center Lane when it went off road on the Northbound side and down into a ravine not visible from the road.

Dry

Scott Co
Information believed complete
05/31/2021 19:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2002 Buick LeSabre
Yes

Driver
Francis James Pivec
Henderson, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown