Fatal
21601408
05/12/2021 08:06

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I-94 at Milepost 144, ALBANY TWP, Stearns County

The International Tractor Trailer was traveling westbound on I-94 when it veered off of the roadway and crossed the median. The Tractor Trailer then entered the eastbound lanes near milepost 144 where it struck a Sterling Straight Truck and a Ford Flex.

Dry

Stearns County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
05/12/2021 16:40

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Sterling Straight Truck
No

Driver
Eric Lloyd Bueckers
New Munich, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Flex
Yes

Driver
Tricia Jean Shoutz
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 International LT625
No

Driver
Brian Dean Lemley
Sibley, ND, USA
Male Age: 59

Fatal