Fatal
21402808
05/11/2021 19:02

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound 94 at Cleveland Ave, SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

Vehicle was east on 94 and left the freeway and hit a bridge support. The driver was transported to Regions where they were later declared deceased.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
05/12/2021 17:23

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Nissan Sentra
Yes

Driver
Charles Thomas Mitchell
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Fatal
Regions

Unknown