21200790
04/09/2021 12:09

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North bound Hwy 22 at Augusta Drive, MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County

Chevrolet Silverado was East bound on Augusta Drive, Chevrolet Equinox was North bound on Hwy 22. Vehicles collided in the intersection of Hwy 22 & Augusta.

Wet

Blue Earth County SO, Mayo Ambulance, Mankato Fire Dept
Information believed complete
04/09/2021 13:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Steven Wayne Young
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Kenneth John Kimmet
Le Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Health, Mankato, MN