21310344
04/09/2021 11:37

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 and Shallow Lake Road, FEELEY TWP, Itasca County

A Semi Tractor Trailer was traveling westbound on highway 2 at Shallow Lake Road near Warba as a Chevrolet Blazer was heading eastbound. The Blazer crossed into the westbound lane causing a head on crash with the semi.

Wet

Itasca County Sheriff's Office,
Information believed complete
04/11/2021 18:48

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Chevrolet Blazer
Unknown

Driver
Dennis Lee Bowman
Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 72

Not Documented
Grand Rapids Hospital

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 International Prostar
No

Driver
David Lawrence Fleck
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 36