21101735
04/07/2021 06:53

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 east bound mile post 167, MERIDEN TWP, Steele County

The Toyota Prius was travelling east bound on Highway 14 when it left the road entering the south ditch.

Dry

Steele Co SO and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/07/2021 09:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

Owatonna Hospital