21300553
04/06/2021 13:03

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 75 / County Road 16, HAMLIN TWP, Lac Qui Parle County

Semi truck/trailer southbound on Highway 75, slowing with right signal on. Toyota Camry southbound on Highway 75 rear-ended Semi truck/trailer.

Dry

Lac Qui Parle Sheriff, Madison Ambulance.
Information believed complete
04/06/2021 16:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Sharla Rae Kruger
Dawson, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Madison Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Peterbilt Semi truck/trailer
No

Driver
Ryan Richard Smith
Madison, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
N/A