21300549
04/06/2021 07:50

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 75 at Gabrielson Rd Luverne, LUVERNE, Rock County

The Peterbilt Semi was travelling north bound on Highway 75 when it struck the pedestrian that was crossing the roadway.

Dry

Rock Co SO and Sanford Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/06/2021 09:25

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Peterbilt Semi
No

Driver
Loren Dale Broek
Sioux Center , IA, USA
Male Age: 69

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Jeffrey Matthew Morrison
Luverne , MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Snford Luverne Medical Center