21601098
04/04/2021 14:52

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I 94 at Milepost 203, SAINT MICHAEL, Wright County

The Ram Pickup was eastbound on I 94 and lost control of the vehicle striking the median and coming to rest in the right ditch.

Dry

Wright County, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
04/04/2021 18:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2020 Ram 2500
Yes

Driver
Erika Leigh Goette
Bricelyn, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaiden Goette
Bricelyn, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kaleb Goette
Bricelyn, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kora Goette
Bricelyn, MN, USA
Female Age: 3