Fatal
21101676
04/04/2021 02:44

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 52 at mile marker 92, Cannon Falls, LEON TWP, Goodhue County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Kia was north bound on highway 52. It left the roadway, entered the median and rolled across the south bound lanes.

Dry

Goodhue County Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
04/07/2021 11:03

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
Haya Ambreen Mahmood
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Fatal
not transported

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Daniel Desmond Yeung
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital