21200733
04/03/2021 10:16

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 7 and Babcock Ave, Lester Prarie, WINSTED TWP, Mcleod County

The Ford Edge was south bound on Babcock Ave. The Nissan Juke was west bound on highway 7 and the vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Mcleod Co
Information believed complete
04/03/2021 11:34

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Ford Edge
Yes

Driver
Cynthia Youngren Heuer
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Waconia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Nissan Juke
Yes

Driver
Elaine Diane Bonnema
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christopher Edward Spadino
Spicer, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
not transported