21300160
01/25/2021 22:54

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 23/Highway 14, SHELBURNE TWP, Lyon County

The Toyota was NB on Highway 23 on snow covered roads. The vehicle lost control, entered ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Lyon County Sheriffs Dept.
Information believed complete
01/26/2021 01:14

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Karen Eloyce Welch
Sierra Vista, AZ, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Avera Hospital- Tyler, mN

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lian Grayson Dano
Sierra Vista, AZ, USA
Male Age: 2

Non-life Threatening
Avera Hospital- Tyler, mN