21300152
01/24/2021 06:31

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 71 North of Highway 30 Jeffers, AMBOY TWP, Cottonwood County

The Toyota Highlander was travelling north bound on Highway 71 when the vehicle lost control, ran off the road and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Cottonwood CO SO and Westbrook Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/24/2021 09:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Highlander
Yes

Driver
Yorkanis Moya Hernandez
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Julissa Altagra Gonzalez
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Daiana Lisbeth Lugo Perez
Long Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Windom Area Health