21600252
01/23/2021 21:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 71 at 45th Ave SE (Willmar), Willmar, Kandiyohi County

The Ford Ranger was travelling south on Highway 71 when it spun out and ended up facing south in the northbound lanes of traffic- where it became stalled due to lack of traction. The Chevy GMT was travelling north on 71 when it collided head on with the Ford Ranger.

Snow/Ice

Centracare Willmar Amb, Raymond Amb, Willmar Fire Dept, Kandiyohi Co. Sherriff Off, Kandiyohi Rescue
Information believed complete
01/24/2021 00:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
Jesus Jr Ramirez
Renville, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1995 Chevy GMT-400
Yes

Driver
Travis Doug Zuidema
Franklin, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Willmar Hospital