21600239
01/23/2021 16:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

W/B Hwy 10 at 171st Elk River, ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

1997 Chevrolet Lumina was W/B Hwy 10 east of 171st Avenue in the left lane, lost control on icy roadway and went into the north ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Elk River PD
Information believed complete
01/23/2021 19:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Chevrolet Lumina
No

Driver
Michael James Vance Linehan
Rosemount, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital Coon Rapids

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tyson James Brennen
Unknown City
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital Coon Rapids