21900186
01/23/2021 16:16

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Westbound Hwy 10 at County Road 53, mile marker 72, PINE LAKE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Chevy Silverado was westbound Highway 10 at County Road 53 when it ran off the roadway and struck a driveway approach.

Snow/Ice

Otter Tail County; Perham Health Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/23/2021 20:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Douglas Eugene Morrison
Waubun, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shirley Jean Morrison
Waubun, MN, USA
Female Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Perham Health

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mia Lucille Wheaton
Waubun, MN, USA
Female Age: 3