21600234
01/23/2021 14:03

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 75 at 620th St, LAKE VALLEY TWP, Traverse County

2001 Chevrolet was N/B Hwy 75 at MP169 when a vehicle passed it and kicked up snow, disorientating the driver, who lost control and rolled into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Traverse CO
Information believed complete
01/23/2021 19:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Chevrolet Venture Van
No

Driver
Iwona Lucyna Lidster
Clinton, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Wheaton Hospital