21100341
01/21/2021 16:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 61 & Gilmore Ave, WINONA, Winona County

Ford Ranger was North bound on Hwy 61 turning left onto Gilmore Ave, Toyota was traveling South bound on Hwy 61. Ford & Toyota collided in the intersection, the Ford was pushed into the Jeep.

Dry

Winona Co SO
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 18:43

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford Ranger
Yes

Driver
David Paul Kilgore
Lyle, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Joan Marie Kilgore
Austin, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Winona Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Toyota Sienna
Yes

Driver
Ellen Renee Jewison
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Claire Renee Jewison
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lauren Emily Jewison
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 12

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 Jeep Liberty
No

Driver
Gina Louise Cherny
Winona, MN, USA
Female Age: 53

Non-life Threatening
No transport