21800125
01/21/2021 12:56

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound Highway 10 at milepost 125, CUSHING TWP, Morrision County

The Acura sedan was traveling eastbound on Highway 10 near milepost 135 when it left the roadway and rolled several times.

Snow/Ice

Morrison County Sherrifs Office, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 20:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Acura Coupe
No

Driver
Jaclyn Mary Fortman
Verndale, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

Non-life Threatening
Staples Hospital