21310067
01/21/2021 10:28

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 169 at Spirit Lake Road, GREAT SCOTT TWP, St. Louis County

The Chevy Blazer was southbound on highway 169 and lost control, rolling into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Virginia Fire and EMS, Hibbing Fire and EMS
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 12:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevy Blazer
No

Driver
Thomas Lee Wellman
Chisholm, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Virginia Hospital