21200132
01/21/2021 07:26

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

West Bound HWY 14 at mile marker 160, Waseca, WOODVILLE TWP, Waseca County

Both the Ford Focus and the Ford Transit were traveling west bound when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Waseca County Sheriffs Office, Waseca Fire Dept. and North Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 10:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Christopher Michael Johnson
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Waseca Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Transit
No

Driver
Mitchel Gene Ferden
Eyota, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

None
Not Transported