Fatal
21600198
01/20/2021 20:36

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 15 just North of County Road 8, MAINE PRAIRIE TWP, Stearns County

The Nissan Maxima was traveling southbound and the Ford Explorer was traveling northbound on Highway 15 just North of County Road 8. The vehicles came into contact creating a head on collision.

Snow/Ice

Stearns County Sheriff, Kimball Fire, North Air Care, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/21/2021 01:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1998 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Jesse Lee Johnson
St. Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital Robbinsdale

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Nissan Maxima
Yes

Driver
Anthony Gerald Heitz
Kingston, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Fatal