21300128
01/20/2021 13:25

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 59, Milepost 65, SODUS TWP, Lyon County

The Buick was Southbound on Highway 59, left the roadway, entered the east ditch and rolled.

Snow/Ice

Lyon County SO, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/20/2021 14:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick Lacrosse
No

Driver
Michael Larry Metz
Balanton, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Jo Corbitt
Balanton, MN, USA
Female Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Tracy Hospital