21200126
01/20/2021 12:41

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 169 North of Vernon Center, VERNON CENTER TWP, Blue Earth County

The Chevy Silverado and the Ford F150 were both travelling south bound when they collided.

Dry

Blue Earth CO SO, Lake Crystal Ambulance, Vernon Center Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
01/20/2021 15:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford F250
No

Driver
Joseph John Harker
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
Matthew Raymond Potz
Vernon Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 43