21900146
01/20/2021 09:55

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

94 Interstate / Highway 59 , BUSE TWP, Otter Tail County

The Ford was traveling West on Interstate 94, West of Highway 59, when the vehicle began to fishtail. The Ford entered the ditch on the left shoulder and rolled, before coming to rest on it's roof.

Snow/Ice

N/A
Information believed complete
01/20/2021 12:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Ranger
No

Driver
Anthony Richard Boys
Elbow Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Lake Regions