21900144
01/20/2021 10:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

59 HWY / 250th , PEMBINA TWP, Mahnomen County

The Ford was traveling North on Highway 59, at Mahnomen County Rd. 10, when the vehicle struck the rear end of a Toyota. The Toyota spun out in the lanes of traffic, and the Ford left the roadway, rolling into the ditch.

Snow/Ice

Mahnomen
Information believed complete
01/20/2021 14:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
No

Driver
Deborah Ann Norton
Winger, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Mahnomen

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Daniel Anthony Simon
Waubun, MN, USA
Male Age: 59