21600186
01/20/2021 08:46

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 Greencrest Rd Belgrade, CROW RIVER TWP, Stearns County

(V1) 2015 Ford F350 pickup with trailer. (V2) 2015 Ford F150 pickup. (V3) 1998 Kenworth Tractor/Trailer. V1 S/B Hwy 71. V2 N/B Hwy 71. V3 N/B Hwy 71 following V2. V1 lost control of trailer on icy roadway striking V2 and while spinning struck V3.

Snow/Ice

Stearns Co SO
Information believed complete
01/20/2021 12:33

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Marvin Hanno Kray
Willmar, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Katherine Rose Kray
Willmar, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1998 Kenworth Tractor/Trailer
No

Driver
Daniel James Illies
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Ford F350 Pickup
Yes

Driver
Maland Brian Keith
Eagle Bend, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cody Mitchell Biggs
Browerville, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital