21200102
01/19/2021 11:02

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 22 at Airport Rd, HASSAN VALLEY TWP, Mcleod County

A Subaru Outback was stopped on Airport Rd, waiting to turn southbound on Highway 22 when it was struck by a Honda Accord that was southbound on Highway 22, attempting to turn onto Airport Rd. Driver of Subaru was transported to local hospital for believed non-life-threatening injuries.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
01/19/2021 12:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Honda Accord
No

Driver
Eric Nfor
St Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 38

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Subaru Outback
Yes

Driver
Abby Jo Loveland
Hutchinson, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Hospital