21100301
01/19/2021 10:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound I 35 Milepost 43, OWATONNA, Steele County

The Ram Pickup was traveling Southbound on I 35, Left the roadway and collided with the median barrier.

Snow/Ice

Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
01/19/2021 11:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ram 1500
No

Driver
Martina Narvaez
Faribault, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital