21600168
01/19/2021 08:47

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 71 CR 40 , LAKE ANDREW TWP, Kandiyohi County

(V1) 2013 Lincoln MKX. (V2) 1994 Ford Ranger pickup pulling trailer. V2 was E/B CR 40 stopped at stop sign at Hwy 71. V1 was S/B Hwy 71. Vehicles collided at the intersection.

Snow/Ice

Kandiyohi CO SO
Information believed complete
01/19/2021 11:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Lincoln MKX Suv
Yes

Driver
Saraann Marie Carlson
Sauk Centre, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial Hospital Willmar

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1994 Ford Ranger Pickup
No

Driver
Trevor Joseph Schlangen
Belgrade, MN, USA
Male Age: 20