Fatal
20202992
12/29/2020 16:04

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Interstate 90, east of Highway 169, BLUE EARTH CITY TWP, Faribault County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

A Chevy Camaro was traveling westbound on Interstate 90 when it left the roadway and rolled multiple times in the north ditch. The unbelted driver died at the scene.

Snow/Ice

Faribault County Sheriff's Office, Blue Earth Fire Department
Information believed complete
12/29/2020 19:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Camaro
Yes

Driver
Jason Thomas Harnack
Windom, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown