20302068
10/26/2020 18:14

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

60 HWY / 12th st, WINDOM, Cottonwood County

Toyota was traveling NB HWY 60. Chev was traveling EB on 12 th st. Veh collided in intersection.

Dry

WPD, CWCSO, Windom Fire and Amb
Information believed complete
10/26/2020 20:54

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Toyota Yaris
No

Driver
Inocencio Gamez
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 52

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevrolet MTL
No

Driver
Male Age: 16