20901735
10/25/2020 10:56

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

210 Highway / 453Rd Ave, VINING, Otter Tail County

The Toyota was traveling West on Highway 210, at 453Rd Ave, when the vehicle lost control on the ice packed road and was struck by the Ford.

Snow/Ice

Vining Fire, Henning Fire, Ottertail County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
10/26/2020 22:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Kirsten Marie Lathrop
Wahpeton, ND, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
Tri County Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2004 Ford Pickup
Yes

Driver
Trevor Ryan Meece
Battle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 27