20104705
10/25/2020 11:22

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB Highwy 52 at Highway 63, ROCHESTER, Olmsted County

The Toyota was traveling northbound on Highway 52. The vehicle struck the median wall on the overpass.

Snow/Ice

Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Rochester Fire
Information believed complete
10/25/2020 13:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Toyota 4-Runner
No

Driver
Mary Ann Harrington
Wykoff, MN, USA
Female Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
William Arthur Kalvig
Wykoff, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys - Rochester