20104700
10/25/2020 08:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

@EB Interstate 90 at MP161, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

The Ford was traveling eastbound on Interstate 90. The vehicle left the roadway, entering the median where it rolled.

Snow/Ice

Freeborn County SO, Mayo Clinic Ambulance, Mayo One
Information believed complete
10/25/2020 13:02

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 Ford F250
No

Driver
Darrell A Jacobson
Festus, MO, USA
Male Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Deborah Ann Jacobson
Festus, MO, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys - Rochester