Fatal
20302059
10/25/2020 06:14

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212/ 120th St, HAWK CREEK TWP, Renville County

Saturn car was eastbound on Hwy 212. Toyota pickup was westbound on Hwy 212. The vehicles collided head on in the westbound lane. Granite Falls Fire and Ambulance, Sacred Heart First Responders, and Renville Ambulance assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Renville County
Information believed complete
10/25/2020 13:37

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Toyota Tundra
Yes

Driver
Troy Allen Boysen
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Saturn Ion
Yes

Driver
Karla Rae Fabel
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 48

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kevin Ray Arndt
Jordan, MN, USA
Male Age: 57

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital