20901724
10/24/2020 17:45

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Interstate 94, milepost 28, PRAIRIE VIEW TWP, Wilkin County

The Hyundai Hatchback was traveling westbound on Interstate 94 near milepost 28 at a high rate of speed when it came up to another and went into the ditch.

Dry

Clay County Sheriff, Barnsesvill Ambulance and Police
Information believed complete
10/24/2020 19:41

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Hyundai Hatchback
Yes

Driver
Adenike Harriet Martins
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Fargo, ND

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Idrisa Joseph Bayoh
New Hope, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eva Woto
Brooklyn Park, MN, USA
Female Age: 2

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown