20901723
10/24/2020 17:01

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 71 and Elks Parking Lot, WADENA, Wadena County

Mercury Sable was headed North Bound on Highway 71 when it started to make a turn into Pizza Hut. A Honda Pilot was headed North Bound on Highway 71 and rear ended the Mercury Sable.

Dry

Wadena county, K&K towing, Tri County EMS
Information believed complete
10/24/2020 18:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Taliah Lynn Brown
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Merc Sable
No

Driver
Alena Jean Reed
Wadena, MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Wadena Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charles Burgerson
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cory Burgerson
Wadena, MN, USA
Male Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Christopher Davis
Wadena , MN, USA
Male Age: 12

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown