20603717
10/23/2020 18:28

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 23 at 2nd Ave S , WAITE PARK, Stearns County

Chevrolet Uplander was traveling eastbound on Highway 23 and the Dodge Ram was traveling westbound on Highway 23 when trying to take a left turn to go southbound on 2nd Ave South. When the Dodge was in the middle of the turn the Chevrolet struck the Dodge causing the Chevrolet to strike a light pole.

Dry

Stearns Co Sheriff, Waite Park Fire and PD, Mayo Ambulance,
Information believed complete
10/26/2020 21:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Chevrolet Uplander
Yes

Driver
Kelvin Edward Oneal
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 26

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shamika Santangela Turner
Northfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Trent James Lammersen
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kayla Marie Bridge
Litchfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 25

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Debra Jean Lammersen
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
James William Lammersen
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 66