20321514
10/23/2020 14:40

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 89 at Dylan Rd NW, BENVILLE TWP, Beltrami County

The Dodge pickup truck was northbound on Dylan Rd NW and the Ford station wagon was westbound on Highway 89. The Dodge failed to stop at the sign and struck the Ford, which rolled to its side in the ditch.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/23/2020 18:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1988 Dodge D-150 pickup
No

Driver
Michael Christopher Jelen
Grygla, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Ford Transit
Yes

Driver
Andrew Dallas Hoops
New Hope, MN, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital