20104672
10/23/2020 08:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB Interstate 35 at Interstate 90, BANCROFT TWP, Freeborn County

The International was entering northbound Interstate 35 from eastbound Interstate 90. The Western Star was traveling northbound on Interstate 35. The vehicles collided.

Wet

Albert Lea Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambualnce
Information believed complete
10/23/2020 10:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 Western Star Tractor
No

Driver
Jannell Marie Stephenson
Idaho Falls, ID, USA
Female Age: 31

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2019 International Tractor
No

Driver
Tamar Ambrose Tarlton
Mobile, AL, USA
Male Age: 33

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mosonja Latee Ginyard
Mobile, AL, USA
Female Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Albert Lea